Blog
  • Main page
21
May
2018

Team Vic 15 Years & Under Boys Australian Football State Team announced

School Sport Victoria (SSV) is pleased to announce the Team Vic 15 Years and under Boys Australian Football State Team to represent SSV at the School Sport Australia 15 Years and Under Australian Football Championship to be held in Adelaide, South Australia from 21 to 28 July 2018.
NB. All team members will be sent a bulletin with instructions on how to accept their place in the team plus other documentation in the very near future.
The team officials wish to congratulate every student who tried out for the team and thank them for their efforts at trials.

15 Years and Under Boys Australian Football Team Vic State Team 2018

Nathan Basile Notre Dame College (SHEPPARTON)
Connor McDonald Rowville Secondary College (ROWVILLE)
Matthew Payne Maribyrnong Secondary College
(MARIBYRNONG))
Michael Ktona St Bernard’s College (ESSENDON)
Elijah Tstatas Wesley College (GLEN WAVERLEY))
Henry Brown Scotch College (HAWTHORN)
Ryan Martin Maribyrnong Secondary College
(MARIBYRNONG)
Scott Beilby Scotch College (HAWTHORN)
Josh Ward Melbourne Grammar School (MELBOURNE)
Josh Rachele Notre Dame College (SHEPPARTON)
Sam Breuer St Brigid’s College (HORSHAM)
Ben Hobbs Ballarat Clarendon College (BALLARAT)
Joshua Sinn Xavier College (KEW))
Jak Tute Grovedale College (GROVEDALE)
Indy Parish Grovedale College (GROVEDALE)
Jake Hodgkin Catholic College Wodonga (WODONGA)
Campbell Chesser Melbourne Grammar School (MELBOURNE)
Alistair O’Donnell Geelong Grammar School (CORIO)
Braden Andrews Carey Baptist Grammar School (KEW)
Nathaniel Dear St Bede’s College (MENTONE)
Ned Long Northcote High School (NORTHCOTE)
Joshua Gibcus St Patrick’s College (BALLARAT)

Charlie Molan St Patrick’s College (BALLARAT)
Nicholas Salmon Xavier College (KEW)
Justin Davies Haileybury College (KEYSBOROUGH)
EMERG Finn Murphy EMERG St Joseph’s College (NEWTOWN)
EMERG Bendict Andrews EMERG Xavier College (KEW)
EMERG Patrick Dozzi EMERG Marcellin College (BULLEEN)
EMERG Noah Bradshaw EMERG Catholic College Wodonga
(WODONGA)

Training ALL SQUAD MEMBERS
 Sunday 20 May 11:30am-1:30pm
o Venue TBC
 Sunday 17 June 11:30am-1:30pm
o Venue TBC

Camp ALL SQUAD MEMBERS
 Tuesday 10 July 10:00am-4:00pm
o Caulfield Grammar St Kilda Campus
 Wednesday 11 July 10:00am-4:00pm
o Jumper Presentation Colombos Balwyn 7:00pm
 Thursday 12 July 10:00am-4:00pm

SSA Championships- TEAM ONLY
 Saturday 21 July
o Depart for Adelaide
 Saturday 29 July
o Return from Adelaide

Coach – Sean Kavanagh
Assistant Coach – Duncan Ireland
Manager – Craig Kelly
Sport Trainer– David Gilmore
Sport Trainer– Nicholas Alexopoulos

AFL Goulburn Murray Premier Partner



AFL GM Supporting Partners









AFL GM Academy Partners

MBCM Northern Country Women's League Partners